BiharonWeb Logo
Information on various aspects of history, geography, states, districts & personalities of India
Upcoming Elections
Manik Sarkar was born today||Kesineni Srinivas(Nani) was born today||
Home  >> Bihar >> Parliament Constituencies

Bihar

Capital Patna Area 94163
Population 82878796 Literacy Rate 0.00
Languages Hindi, Bhojpuri & Maithili
Natural Resources Forest, Fertile Land, Water Resources, Minerals Production
Rivers Ganga, Yamuna, Sone

Araria

Constituency NO : 9
Winner : Tasleem Uddin

Arrah

Constituency NO : 32
Winner : R.K. Singh

Banka

Constituency NO : 27
Winner : Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav

Begusarai

Constituency NO : 24
Winner : Bhola Singh????

Bhagalpur

Constituency NO : 26
Winner : Shailesh Kumar Urph Bulo Mandal

Buxar

Constituency NO : 33
Winner : Ashwani Kumar Choubey???

Darbhanga

Constituency NO : 14
Winner : Kirti Jha Azad????

Gaya

Constituency NO : 38
Winner : Hari Majhi

Gopalganj

Constituency NO : 17
Winner : Janak Chamar????

Hajipur

Constituency NO : 21
Winner : RAMVILAS PASWAN

Jahanabad

Constituency NO : 36
Winner : DR. ARUN KUMAR

Jamui

Constituency NO : 40
Winner : CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN

Jhanjharpur

Constituency NO : 7
Winner : Virendra Kumar Choudhary????

Karakat

Constituency NO : 35
Winner : UPENDRA KUSHWAHA

Katihar

Constituency NO : 11
Winner : TARIQ ANWAR

Khagaria

Constituency NO : 25
Winner : CHOUDHARY MAHBOOB ALI KAISER

Kishanganj

Constituency NO : 10
Winner : Mohmd Asrarul Haque??

Madhepura

Constituency NO : 13
Winner : Rajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav)

Madhubani

Constituency NO : 6
Winner : Hukumdev Narayan Yadav??

Munger

Constituency NO : 28
Winner : VEENA DEVI

Muzaffarpur

Constituency NO : 15
Winner : Ajay Nishad?

Nalanda

Constituency NO : 29
Winner : KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR

Nawada

Constituency NO : 39
Winner : Giriraj Singh

Paschim Champaran

Constituency NO : 2
Winner : Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal????

Pataliputra

Constituency NO : 31
Winner : Ram Kripal Yadav?

Patna Sahib

Constituency NO : 30
Winner : Shatrughan Sinha

Purnia

Constituency NO : 12
Winner : SANTOSH KUMAR

Purvi Champaran

Constituency NO : 3
Winner : Radha Mohan Singh?

Samastipur

Constituency NO : 23
Winner : RAM CHANDRA PASWAN

Saran

Constituency NO : 20
Winner : Rajiv Pratap Rudy????

Sasaram

Constituency NO : 34
Winner : Chhedi Paswan????

Sheohar

Constituency NO : 4
Winner : Smt. Rama Devi???

Sitamarhi

Constituency NO : 5
Winner : RAM KUMAR SHARMA

Siwan

Constituency NO : 18
Winner : Om Prakash Yadav??

Supaul

Constituency NO : 8
Winner : Ranjita Ranjan????

Ujiarpur

Constituency NO : 22
Winner : Nityanand Rai????

Vaishali

Constituency NO : 16
Winner : RAMA KISHORE SINGH

Valmiki Nagar

Constituency NO : 1
Winner : Satish Dubey???
Copyright © 2018 Biharonweb.com
Powerd By SavvyonWeb