BiharonWeb Logo
Information on various aspects of history, geography, states, districts & personalities of India
Upcoming Elections
Manik Sarkar was born today||Kesineni Srinivas(Nani) was born today||
Home  >> Bihar >> Assembly Constituencies

Bihar

Capital Patna Area 94163
Population 82878796 Literacy Rate 0.00
Languages Hindi, Bhojpuri & Maithili
Natural Resources Forest, Fertile Land, Water Resources, Minerals Production
Rivers Ganga, Yamuna, Sone

Agiaon

Wining Candidate : Prabhunath Ram
Constituency NO : 195

Alauli

Wining Candidate : Chandan Kumar
Constituency NO : 148

Amarpur

Wining Candidate : Janardan Manji
Constituency NO : 159

Amnour

Wining Candidate : Satrudhan Tiwari
Constituency NO : 120

Arrah

Wining Candidate : Muhammad Nawaz Alam
Constituency NO : 194

Arwal

Wining Candidate : Ravindra Singh
Constituency NO : 214

Asthawan

Wining Candidate : Jitendra Kumar
Constituency NO : 171

Atri

Wining Candidate : Kunti Devi
Constituency NO : 233

Baisi

Wining Candidate : Abdus Subhan
Constituency NO : 57

Bajpatti

Wining Candidate : Ranju Geeta
Constituency NO : 27

Bakhri

Wining Candidate : Upendra Paswan
Constituency NO : 147

Baniapur

Wining Candidate : Kedar Nath Singh
Constituency NO : 115

Banka

Wining Candidate : Ram Narayan Mandal
Constituency NO : 161

Bankipur

Wining Candidate : Nitin Naveen
Constituency NO : 182

Barachatti

Wining Candidate : Samata Devi
Constituency NO : 228

Barari

Wining Candidate : Niraj Kumar
Constituency NO : 68

Barauli

Wining Candidate : Md Nemtullah
Constituency NO : 100

Barh

Wining Candidate : Gyandra Kumar
Constituency NO : 179

Barhampur

Wining Candidate : Shambhunath Yadav
Constituency NO : 199

Barhara

Wining Candidate : Saroj Yadav
Constituency NO : 193

Barharia

Wining Candidate : Shyam Bahadur Singh
Constituency NO : 110

Bathnaha

Wining Candidate : Dinkar Ram
Constituency NO : 24

Belhar

Wining Candidate : Giridhari Yadav
Constituency NO : 163

Belsand

Wining Candidate : Sunita Singh
Constituency NO : 30

Biharsharif

Wining Candidate : Asgan Shameen
Constituency NO : 172

Bihpur

Wining Candidate : Varsha Rani
Constituency NO : 152

Bikram

Wining Candidate : Siddhartha
Constituency NO : 191

Bisfi

Wining Candidate : Faiyaz Ahmad
Constituency NO : 35

Bochaha

Wining Candidate : Beby Kumari
Party : Independent
Constituency NO : 91

Bodh Gaya

Wining Candidate : Kumar Sarvjeet
Constituency NO : 229

Chakai

Wining Candidate : Savitri Devi
Constituency NO : 243

Chapra

Wining Candidate : C.N Gupta
Constituency NO : 118

Chenari

Wining Candidate : Lalan Paswan
Constituency NO : 207

Danapur

Wining Candidate : Asha Sinha
Constituency NO : 186

Daraundha

Wining Candidate : Kavita Singh
Constituency NO : 109

Dhamdaha

Wining Candidate : Leshi Singh
Constituency NO : 61

Dhuraiya

Wining Candidate : Maneesh Kumar
Constituency NO : 160

Digha

Wining Candidate : sanjeev Chaurasia
Constituency NO : 181

Dinara

Wining Candidate : Jai Kumar Singh
Constituency NO : 210

Dumraon

Wining Candidate : Dadan Singh Yadav
Constituency NO : 201

Ekma

Wining Candidate : Manoranjan Singh
Constituency NO : 113

Fatwah

Wining Candidate : DA Ramanand Yadav
Constituency NO : 185

Garkha

Wining Candidate : Muneshwar Chaudhary
Constituency NO : 119

Gaya Town

Wining Candidate : Prem Kumar
Constituency NO : 230

Goh

Wining Candidate : Manoj Sharma
Constituency NO : 219

Gurua

Wining Candidate : Rajiv Dangi
Constituency NO : 225

Harnaut

Wining Candidate : Hari Narayan Singh
Constituency NO : 177

Hasanpur

Wining Candidate : Rajkumar Rai
Constituency NO : 140

Hathua

Wining Candidate : Ram Sevak Singh
Constituency NO : 104

Hayaghat

Wining Candidate : Amarnath Gami
Constituency NO : 84

Hisua

Wining Candidate : Anil Singh
Constituency NO : 236

Imamganj

Wining Candidate : Jitan Ram Manjhi
Constituency NO : 227

Islampur

Wining Candidate : Chandrasen Prasad
Constituency NO : 174

Jamalpur

Wining Candidate : Shailesh Kumar
Constituency NO : 166

Jamui

Wining Candidate : Vijay Prakash
Constituency NO : 241

Jhajha

Wining Candidate : Ravindra Yadav
Constituency NO : 242

Jokihat

Wining Candidate : Sarfaraz Alam
Constituency NO : 50

Kanti

Wining Candidate : Ashok Kumar
Party : Independent
Constituency NO : 95

Karakat

Wining Candidate : Sanjay Kumar Singh
Constituency NO : 213

Kargahar

Wining Candidate : Vashishth Singh
Constituency NO : 209

Katoria

Wining Candidate : Sweety Sima Hembram
Constituency NO : 162

Keoti

Wining Candidate : Md Faraz Fatmi
Constituency NO : 86

Kumhrar

Wining Candidate : Arun Kumar Sinha
Constituency NO : 183

Kurtha

Wining Candidate : Satyadev Kushwaha
Constituency NO : 215

Lalganj

Wining Candidate : Raj Kumar Sah
Constituency NO : 124

Maharajganj

Wining Candidate : Hemnarayan Singh
Constituency NO : 112

Mahishi

Wining Candidate : Dr Abdul Gafoor
Constituency NO : 77

Mahnar

Wining Candidate : Umesh Kushwaha
Constituency NO : 129

Mahua

Wining Candidate : Tej Pratap Yadav
Constituency NO : 126

Makhdumpur

Wining Candidate : Subedar Das
Constituency NO : 218

Maner

Wining Candidate : Bhai Virendra
Constituency NO : 187

Marhaura

Wining Candidate : Jitendra Kumar Rai
Constituency NO : 117

Masaurhi

Wining Candidate : Rekha Devi
Constituency NO : 189

Mohania

Wining Candidate : Neeranjan Ram
Constituency NO : 204

Mokama

Wining Candidate : Anant Kumar Singh
Party : Independent
Constituency NO : 178

Munger

Wining Candidate : Vijay Kumar Vijay
Constituency NO : 165

Nalanda

Wining Candidate : Shravan Kumar
Constituency NO : 176

Nawada

Wining Candidate : Rajballabh Prasad
Constituency NO : 237

Nirmali

Wining Candidate : Aniruddh Yadav
Constituency NO : 41

Nokha

Wining Candidate : Anita Devi
Constituency NO : 211

Paliganj

Wining Candidate : Jai Vardhan Yadav
Constituency NO : 190

Parbatta

Wining Candidate : Ramanand Singh
Constituency NO : 151

Parsa

Wining Candidate : Chandrika Rai
Constituency NO : 121

Patepur

Wining Candidate : Prerna Chaudhary
Constituency NO : 130

Phulparas

Wining Candidate : Gulzar Devi
Constituency NO : 39

Phulwari

Wining Candidate : Shyam Rajak
Constituency NO : 188

Pranpur

Wining Candidate : Vinod Singh
Constituency NO : 66

Purnia

Wining Candidate : Vijay Khemka
Constituency NO : 62

Rajauli

Wining Candidate : Prakash Veer
Constituency NO : 235

Rajgir

Wining Candidate : Ravi Jyoti Kumar
Constituency NO : 173

Rajpur

Wining Candidate : Santosh Nirala
Constituency NO : 202

Ramgarh

Wining Candidate : Ashok Singh
Constituency NO : 203

Raniganj

Wining Candidate : Achamit Rishidev
Constituency NO : 47

Rupauli

Wining Candidate : Bima Bharti
Constituency NO : 60

Sakra

Wining Candidate : Lalbabu Ram
Constituency NO : 92

Sasaram

Wining Candidate : Ashok Kumar
Constituency NO : 208

Shahpur

Wining Candidate : Rahul Tiwary
Constituency NO : 198

Sheohar

Wining Candidate : Sarafuddin
Constituency NO : 22

Sherghati

Wining Candidate : Vinod Prasad Yadav
Constituency NO : 226

Sikti

Wining Candidate : Vijay Mandal
Constituency NO : 51

Sitamarhi

Wining Candidate : Sunil Kumar
Constituency NO : 28

Siwan

Wining Candidate : Vyash Dev Prasad
Constituency NO : 105

Sonbarsha

Wining Candidate : Ratnesh Sada
Constituency NO : 74

Sonepur

Wining Candidate : Ramanuj Prasad
Constituency NO : 122

Sultanganj

Wining Candidate : Subodh Rai
Constituency NO : 157

Taraiya

Wining Candidate : Mudrika Prasad Roy
Constituency NO : 116

Tarapur

Wining Candidate : Meewalal Chaudhary
Constituency NO : 164

Tikari

Wining Candidate : Abhay Kushwaha
Constituency NO : 231

Triveniganj

Wining Candidate : Beena Bharti
Constituency NO : 44

Warisaliganj

Wining Candidate : Aruna Devi
Constituency NO : 239

Warisnagar

Wining Candidate : Ashok Kumar
Constituency NO : 132

Ziradei

Wining Candidate : Ramesh Kushwaha
Constituency NO : 106
Copyright © 2018 Biharonweb.com
Powerd By SavvyonWeb